Delegation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Croatia visited the Center for Creative Technologies TUMO
On February 7, a delegation led by Foreign Minister of Croatia Gordan Grlić-Radman, who is on an official visit to Armenia, headed by the Minister of High-Tech Industry of the Republic of Armenia Robert Khachatryan, visited the TUMO Center for Creative Technologies.
Accompanied by TUMO development director Pegor Papazian, they toured the classrooms, workshops, music studio and cinema center.
The guests got acquainted with the possibilities, created conditions, activities and programs of the TUMO Center, listened to the compositions of the TUMO student music group.
During the ensuing discussion, the ministers and members of the delegation emphasized the activities of the educational center, noted that it can play a unique role in cooperation between Armenia and Croatia in the field of education and technology, as well as in strengthening ties between the youth and future generations of the two countries.
At the end of the meeting, Gordan Grlić-Radman, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Croatia stressed that he was very impressed with the activities of the center, and noted that the possibility of cooperation between the technology centers of the partner cities of Gyumri and Dubrovnik could be considered in the near future.