The exhibition aims to bring together international defense and high-tech manufacturing companies from around the world, as well as high-ranking officials and decision-makers in the industry, creating a platform for new cooperation, exchange of experience, product demonstrations and opening up new markets.
The purpose of the exhibition is to create a unique platform for promoting and studying the local market, advancing modern technologies and services, searching for partners and investors, creating cooperative relations, strengthening partnerships.
The international exhibition “ArmHighTech” was first held in Yerevan on October 13-15, 2016, then on March 28-31, 2018 under the auspices of the Ministry of Defense of the RA, and from March 31 to April 2, 2022, it was organized by the Ministries of High-Tech Industry and Defense of the RA.
The exhibition is attended by representatives of companies producing high-tech equipment and solutions for defense and civil purposes, as well as official delegations from different countries.
During the 3rd International Exhibition of Defense Technologies “ArmHighTech”, on the initiative of the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the RA, startup companies that received support in the form of grants and tax benefits under various programs of the Ministry were also presented at the exhibition pavilions.
Local and international companies engaged in defense and high technology production, government agencies, decision-makers.
• Being an integral part of the security systems of the Collective Security Treaty Organization (CSTO), on April 1, 2022, a meeting of the Business Council under the Interstate Commission for Military-Economic Cooperation (ICFEC) of the CSTO was held as part of “ArmHighTech”.
• Website:
• E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.