Robert Khachatryan received a delegation of Ukrainian businessmen of Armenian origin
On November 18, RA Minister of High-Tech Industry Robert Khachatryan received a group of Ukrainian businessmen of Armenian origin. The meeting was also attended by Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Armenia to Ukraine Vladimir Karapetyan and General Director of the Investment Support Center Levon Ohanesyan.
Welcoming the delegation’s visit to the High-Tech Industry Ministry, Robert Khachatryan presented the directions of the Ministry’s activities, priority goals, ongoing and planned programs.
In particular, the Minister touched upon the works carried out in the direction of technological education, startup ecosystem, digitalization, venture fund, space technology sector, development of the high-tech industry.
The members of the delegation thanked for the reception, noted that the Armenians of Ukraine are stand beside their homeland, and expressed their readiness to contribute to the development of cooperation in the high-tech industry between the two countries within their capabilities.
In turn, Minister Robert Khachatryan expressed hope that this cognitive meeting will soon turn into practical programs.