Congratulatory message of Minister Robert Khachatryan on the occasion of the 84th anniversary of the creation of the “Special Courier Communications”
Dear employees of the “Special Courier Communications” company,
I cordially congratulate you on the 84th anniversary of the founding of the “Special Courier Communications” company.
Your work has historical roots – 84 years of history.
Over the years, the company’s team with great dedication, high responsibility and professionalism has successfully carried out the assigned extremely important work, repeatedly proving in practice that it is ready to take on tasks of any complexity and perform them with honor.
The “Special Courier Communications” company is a structure of unique importance and the only one in our country that carries out interstate transportation of special cargo.
The work you are doing is one of the most important links that ensureս the solution of the most serious tasks of national importance: the safe transportation of highly secret, special state documents.
I am sure that “Special Courier Communications” will constantly improve the quality of services, and employees will carry out the mission assigned to them with the same responsibility.
I wish you success in your important work, new achievements and implementation of projects for the benefit of our country and Motherland.