Armenian companies participating in “ExpoElectronica 2023” presented their achievements
With the support of the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the RA, the Armenian companies “EIA Engineering”, “A-2” and “Engineering House” took part in the 25th international exhibition “ExpoElectronica 2023” with a joint pavilion “Armenia”.
During the meeting, held at the Ministry, the participants of the exhibition presented their impressions, especially noted the opportunity to participate in such exhibitions, spoke about the results and successes achieved.
Vigen Hovhannisyan, Business Development Director of “EIA Engineering”, assessed the current results of the exhibition very positively. According to him, more than 50 companies were interested in their products and services. In the near future, they will continue to work with these companies to achieve tangible results and sign cooperation agreements.
Ara Voskanyan, Director of “A-2” company also noted that the results of the exhibition are satisfactory. The company has about 10 preliminary agreements, 4 potential prospects for cooperation with Russian and Belarusian companies.
Aram Ganalanyan, Director of “Engineering House”, also stressed that the company participated in such an international exhibition for the first time, and they are also satisfied with the results.
“We did not expect that such interest would be shown in the 2 educational products we presented and that we would receive so many pre-orders,” said the Director of the company.
They have pre-orders from 23 companies for the two products shown. In addition, they received about 30 engineering collaborations, 2 joint product proposals, and 2 product development proposals for a Russian company, which they consider to be quite an achievement for a one-year-old company.
At the end of the meeting, they were awarded certificates of participation in the ExpoElectronica 2023 exhibition.
“EIA Engineering” carries out the design, testing and development of electronic systems, “Engineering House” – the development and production of electronic and telecommunications equipment, and “A-2” – the design and production of electronic measuring instruments.
About 450 companies and 21,070 visitors took part in the 25th international exhibition of electronics “ExpoElectronica 2023”, which was held in the capital of Russia, Moscow. During the days of the event, the Armenian pavilion was crowded, attracting the attention of potential partners and event visitors. Active meetings and discussions were held with representatives of industry companies and businessmen from different countries.