HTI Ministry and “Startup Armenia” Foundation signed a Memorandum of Understanding
On December 21, a Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation was signed between the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the Republic of Armenia and the "Startup Armenia" Scientific and Educational Foundation.
Within the framework of the Memorandum, the parties will cooperate in the development of the high-tech industry ecosystem, the promotion of Armenian startup companies, the dissemination and implementation of artificial intelligence tools, and will support the holding of local and international events organized by the Foundation, including the Seaside Startup Summit.
The "Startup Armenia" Scientific and Educational Foundation is a non-profit organization operating in Armenia, whose activities aim to develop a self-sustainable startup ecosystem based on innovations and technological progress.
"Seaside Startup Summit" project is held both in Armenia and abroad. Within the framework of the event, entrepreneurs get the opportunity to gather under one roof, participate in various educational programs, improve their projects, present them to investors and investment organizations from different countries.
In 2024, "Seaside Startup Summit" business forum will be held on February 23-29 in the United Arab Emirates.
Since the start of the project, 5 forums have been held on the banks of Sevan in Armenia and 4 forums abroad.