• 21st century soldier outfits, personal protective equipment, multispectral camouflage nets,
• weapons based on new physical principles,
• UAV, missile and guided bomb control systems,
• solid fuel rockets, high energy explosive substances.
In order to participate in the tender for special research and development works, individuals and legal entities of the Republic of Armenia can download the relevant application form from the website of the HTI Ministry (Appendix 1), fill it out properly and submit it to the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the RA: 1st floor №1 window (address: 3/3 Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan).
The period for submitting applications: 11.00-13.00, Monday-Friday.
The submitted applications are summarized by the RA Ministry of High-Tech Industry, proceeding from the long-term prospects and priorities of the interested state governing bodies of the Republic of Armenia.
Applicants will be notified about the result of the application review within 3 months. The further process is directed by the Committee.
For questions please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .