Minister Mkhitar Hayrapetyan visited companies of the Ministry of High-Tech Industry
On January 19, the Minister of High-Tech Industry of the RA Mkhitar Hayrapetyan visited the “Yerevan Mathematical Machines Plant” (Mergelian Institute), “Special Communication“, "Geocosmos" CJSC and "Davaro" LLC, got familiarized with the companies structure and activity directions, talked with the employees.
Mkhitar Hayrapetyan had a tour at “Yerevan Mathematical Machines Plant” CJSC, got acquainted with the production possibilities, the current state of the factory and ongoing repair works.
At the “Special Communication“ CJSC, company's activities and achievements, as well as the problems and the possibilities of solving them were introduced to the Minister.
The Minister also visited "Geocosmos" CJSC, got acquainted with the current and upcoming programs, the company's cooperation in the sphere of space activities.
At the end of the day, Mkhitar Hayrapetyan visited "Davaro" company, which produces Armenian UAV-s.
During the meetings, the Minister emphasized that an institutional approach should be taken to each problem, reasonable solutions should be given to them, and the benchmark of the quality of services should be raised.