Tech companies participate in the "Mobile World Congress 2024" exhibition with a joint pavilion "ARMENIA"
• Published 27/02/2024
The international exhibition "Mobile World Congress 2024" started on February 26 in Barcelona, Spain.
With the support of the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the RA, 14 Armenian technological companies participate in the exhibition with the joint pavilion "ARMENIA", and present their products and innovative solutions in technology, artificial intelligence and other directions.
The exhibition is one of the most prestigious and key events of the field industry at the global level, where the companies and leaders representing telecommunications, healthcare, finance, and artificial intelligence technologies gather.
The topics of “Mobile World Congress 2024” are 5G connectivity, artificial intelligence, digital transformation of manufacturing, gamification and digital DNA.
Within the framework of the event, held on February 26-29, conferences, round tables, and panel discussions with the participation of high-ranking officials are also planned. This will give the participants the opportunity to get acquainted with the development trends of the sector and establish new partnerships.